Siga-nos nas redes sociais

HQ

HQ de The Walking Dead Vence Categoria no Scream Awards

Publicado há

 

em

Hoje mais cedo, foi gravado a premiação dos Scream Awards que vai ao ar na terça-feira pelo canal Spike TV e no dia 30/10 pelo canal pago TNT. The Walking Dead foi honrado com 06 indicações, mas só conseguiu vencer a categoria “Best Graphic Novel or Comic Book”! Abaixo confira a lista de todos os vencedores.

Best Scream Hero – Robert Downey Jr. – (Presenter: Colin Farrell)

Best Thriller – Limitless – (Accepting: Bradley Cooper; Presenter: Dylan McDermott)

Best Supporting Actor – Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones – (Accepting: Hologram Head; Presenter: Amber Heard)

Breakout Performance Male – Joe Manganiello, True Blood – (Accepting: Joe Manganiello; Presenter: Anna Torv from Fringe)

Best Director – Darren Aronofsky, Black Swan – (Accepting: Darren Aronofsky; Presenter: Mary Elizabeth Winstead)

Ultimate Villain – Darth Vader – (Accepting: George Lucas & Lord Vader; Presenter: Kate Beckinsale)

Best Science Fiction Actor – Matt Smith, Doctor Who – (Accepting: Matt Smith; Presenter: Paul Wesley from The Vampire Diaries and Erika Christensen from Parenthood)

Best Comic Book Writer – Ed Brubaker, Captain America – (Accepting: Ed Brubaker; Presenter: Paul Wesley from The Vampire Diaries and Erika Christensen from Parenthood)

Comic Con ICON Award – June Foray (Voice Actor) – (Accepting: June Foray: Presenter: John Cho & Kal Penn from Harold & Kumar)

Best Horror Movie – Let Me In – (Accepting: Chloe Grace Moretz; Presenter: Tyler Posey from MTV’s Teen Wolf)

Best Horror Actress – Chloe Grace Moretz, Let Me In – (Accepting: Chloe Grace Moretz; Presenter: Tyler Posey from MTV’s Teen Wolf)

Maverick Award – Nicolas Cage – (Accepting: Nicolas Cage; Presenter: Quentin Tarantino)

Best Science Fiction Movie – Super 8 – (Accepting: JJ Abrams; Presenter: Zoe Saldana)

Best TV Show – Game Of Thrones – (Accepting: Sean Bean & Lena Headey: Presenter: Ron Perlman)

Most Memorable Mutilation – Scalped Alive By Motorboat, Piranha 3D – (Accepting: Hologram of Scalped Girl Head; Presenter: The Cast of Death Valley)

 The Ultimate Scream – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 – (Accepting: Samuel L. Jackson from Lincoln Center, NY who gives it to Daniel Radcliffe; Presenter: Chloe Grace Moretz)

Best Fantasy Actor – Daniel Radcliffe, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2

Best Villain – Ralph Fiennes, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2

Breakout Performance Female – Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Best Science Fiction Actress – Milla Jovovich, Resident Evil: Afterlife

Best Cameo – Hugh Jackman, X-Men: First Class

Best Horror Actor – Alexander Skarsgård, True Blood

Best Fantasy Actress – Natalie Portman, Black Swan

Best Superhero – Chris Evans as Captain America

Best Supporting Actress – Mila Kunis, Black Swan

Best Ensemble – True Blood

Best Independent Movie – Monsters

Best Graphic Novel or Comic Book – The Walking Dead

Publicidade
Comentários

EM ALTA